Our Staff

Aileen Womersley – Education Assistant

Amanda Taylor – Education Assistant

Amy Myles – Community Health Nurse

Angela McKennay – Corporate Services Officer

Angela Whittington – Deputy Principal

Anna Sands – Education Assistant

Andrew Wilson – Principal

Ashley Harling – Speech Pathologist

Basil Reeves – Education Assistant

Brendan Cunnane – Teacher

Carol Bishop – Education Assistant

Carollyn Pears – Workplace Learning Coordinator (WPL)

Cathy Archer – Education Assistant

Chantelle Baker – Education Assistant

Charline Martlew – Teacher

Cindi Griffin – Senior Teacher

Daneka Carnegie – Education Assistant

Dee Mincherton – Education Assistant

Dwayne Griffin – Senior Teacher

Erica Kym – Education Assistant

Fiona Woo – Education Assistant

Frances Ruissett – Education Assistant

Gia Bullock – Education Assistant

Glenda Reid – Lead Education Assistant

Hans den-Otter – Education Assistant

Hazel Marshall – Senior Teacher

Holly Coombe – Level 3 Teacher

Jacob Sands – Teacher

Jade Murphy – Nurse

Jean Reid – Education Assistant

Jen Keys – Education Assistant

Jenny Lockyer – Senior Teacher

Jenny Petroboni – Education Assistant

Jessica Bates – Deputy Principal

Jo Heynen – Education Assistant

John Downing – Education Assistant

Judi Hickey-Janes – Senior Teacher

Justin van der Westhuizen – Chaplain

Katherine Athanasiou – Student Services (Senior campus)

Kiya Egan – Education Assistant

Latha Reddy – Education Assistant

Leanne Gale – Education Assistant

Linda Pieri – Education Assistant

Linda Sheldon – Education Assistant

Lisa Benstead – Corporate Services Officer 

Louise Newman  – Education Assistant 

Luke Rossi  – Education Assistant

Luwandi Perera  – Psychologist

Lynna Woon – Teacher

Mark Arrantash – Level 3 Teacher

Mustafa Hussein – Teacher

Norman Gardner –  Aboriginal & Islander Education Officer (AIEO)

Pam Cave – Manager Student Services

Pat Spadanuda – Teacher

Rani Cyriac – Education Assistant

Rebecca Law – Education Assistant

Ricky Mitchell – Teacher

Rhoda Whelan – Senior Teacher

Ryan Michael –  Support Teacher

Sandie Dutson – Education Assistant

Satoka Imai – Education Assistant

Sera De Bono – Braille Education Assistant

Sharon Reale – Education Assistant

Sharyn Bramley – Education Assistant

Sharryn McCarron – Education Assistant

Sonia Magnussen – Education Assistant

Stephanie Brown – Teacher

Sue Graham – Corporate Services Officer

Sue Henderson – Education Assistant

Sue Lister – Education Assistant

Sunit Pande – Network Administrator

Susan Solomon – Teacher

Tanya Buchan – Manager Corporate Services (MCS)

Tracey Dann – Education Assistant

Vera Edwards – Workplace Learning Coordinator (WPL)